Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Summer Series Results from Ambury Farm Park
November 7, 2000

Results from courses: One   Two   Three   Four


Course 1         9 kms
   1 David Stewart             0:50:50                 
   2 Stu Lynch                 0:51:40                 
   3 Fraser Mills              0:53:16                 
   4 Brent Edwards             0:54:14                 
   5 Malcolm Stoney            0:57:05                 
   6 Dave Crofts               0:59:28                 
   7 Guy Cory-Wright           1:00:50                 
   8 Jeff Greenwood            1:03:03                 
   9 Aiden Nelson              1:07:44                 
  10 Rudy H                    1:08:00                 
  11 Tim Wright                1:09:57                 
  12 Allan Janes               1:10:07                 
  13 Craig Pearce              1:13:13                 
  14 Nicholas Oram             1:29:00                 
  15 Paul Gilkison             Injured                 

Up to the Top

Course 2         5.7 kms

   1 Antoinette Fotherby       0:33:40                 
   2 Graeme Hattie             0:34:09                 
   3 Dougal Harding            0:35:06                 
   4 Tim Renton                0:35:27                 
   5 Ian Sydenham              0:36:50                 
   6 Sarah Pilgrim             0:37:56                 
   7 Jonathon Fraser           0:38:38                 
   8 B Hattie                  0:38:58                 
   9 Scott Vennell             0:40:00                 
  10 Fiona Giles               0:41:38                 
  11 Jamie Munro               0:41:45                 
  12 Maurice Curtis            0:42:00                 
  13 Russell Williams          0:42:38                 
  14 Darren Gosse              0:43:00                 
  15 Alan Verry                0:43:19                 
  16 Steve Fotherby            0:43:30                 
  17 Peter Godfrey             0:43:53                 
  18 Glen Handricks            0:44:00                 
  19 Peter West & Rachel      
     Fewster                   0:47:44                 
  20 Suzanne & John            0:48:13                 
  21 Jill Dalton               0:48:30                 
  22 Clive Bolt                0:50:26                 
  23 Penny Brothers            0:51:12                 
  24 Bert Chapman              0:52:03                 
  25 Roger McSaveney           0:53:11                 
  26 Jasley McSaveney          0:53:56                 
  27 Nicola Kinzett            0:55:37                 
  28 Trish Irvine              0:57:30                 
  29 Hilary Iles               0:57:30                 
  30 Lorna Brant & M-J Parkin  0:58:00                 
  31 Asta Wistrand             1:07:45                 
  32 Mark Roberts              DNF                     

Up to the Top

Course 3         3 kms

   1 Mark Hodgson              0:18:02                 
   2 Dougal Harding            0:19:03                 
   3 Chris Woodward            0:20:39                 
   4 Richard Hodder            0:21:01                 
   5 Nick & Dave               0:24:00                 
   6 Matthew Mortimer          0:24:02                 
   7 Rob Scott                 0:25:10                 
   8 Joanna Fitch              0:25:58                 
   9 MH Andrews & ST          
     Rountree-Williams         0:26:15                 
  10 M Wadsworth               0:27:20                 
  11 Lyn Stanton               0:27:55                 
  12 Thomas Goodman & Fraser  
     Moore                     0:28:30                 
  13 Paul Cocker               0:29:24                 
  14 James Recordan            0:29:35                 
  15 Sarah Gilkison            0:30:57                 
  16 Marie Fitch               0:31:00                 
  17 John Burman               0:32:31                 
  18 Tor-Johan Norheim         0:33:00                 
  19 Tom Williams              0:34:00                 
  20 Janine & Warwick          0:35:00                 
  21 Malvina Wise              0:35:20                 
  22 Robyn Howard              0:35:29                 
  23 Catherine Price           0:35:57                 
  24 Russell Howard            0:36:25                 
  25 Adele & Craig Forster     0:38:24                 
  26 Ruth Lyon                 0:38:38                 
  27 Logan & David Crook       0:38:50                 
  28 Claire McGowan            0:39:03                 
  29 Pete Maulder              0:50:00                 
  30 Alison & Joy Batty        0:51:00                 
  31 Ceejay & Team             0:54:00                 
  32 Glenis & helpers          0:54:00                 
  33 Glen & Jo Smith           1:01:00                 
  34 June Handricks            1:02:00                 

Up to the Top

Course 4         1.8 kms

   1 Nigel Fitch               0:22:20                 
   2 Andrew Fitch              0:23:59                 
   3 Libby                     0:28:00                 
   4 Lois                      0:28:00                 
   5 Ceejay & Team             0:28:00                 
   6 Glenis & helpers          0:29:25                 
   7 Stuart & Nathan Hook      0:33:10                 
   8 Grandad                   0:51:00                 

Up to the Top

Other

     Tony Cooper               0:46:00                 

Up to the Top

Advert offer