Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Summer Series Results from Western Springs
November 14, 2000
Results from courses: One  Two  Three  Four

Course 1         8.8 kms 
   1 Mark Lawson               0:46:51                 
   2 Darren Ashmore            0:48:19                 
   3 Brent Edwards             0:50:02                 
   4 David Stewart             0:50:28                 
   5 Fraser Mills              0:52:32                 
   6 Rachel Smith              0:56:27                 
   7 Simon Teahan              0:56:40                 
   8 Neil Kerrison             0:58:00                 
   9 Malcolm Stoney            0:58:23                 
  10 Paul Gilkison             0:58:30                 
  11 Dave Crofts               0:58:47                 
  12 Rob Pols                  0:59:00                 
  13 G Mead                    1:00:36                 
  14 Adrian Skinner            1:00:47                 
  15 Rudy Hlawatsch            1:02:36                 
  16 Stuart Lynch              1:04:00                 
  17 Guy Cory-Wright           1:06:48                 
  18 Jeff Greenwood            1:08:43                 
  19 Quintin Meads             1:10:46                 
  20 Tim Wright                1:17:02                 
  21 Rachel Venimore           1:18:00                 
  22 Fiona Giles               1:18:44                 
  23 Tony Cooper               1:23:00                 
  24 Jonathon Fraser           1:24:00                 
Up to the Top

Course 2         5.3 kms 

   1 Graeme Hattie             0:35:05                 
   2 Lisa Mead                 0:42:05                 
   3 B Hattie                  0:42:39                 
   4 Andrea McDiarmid          0:43:08                 
   5 Daniel Martin             0:45:48                 
   6 Ian Sydenham              0:46:00                 
   7 M Collins                 0:47:08                 
   8 Fiona Monks               0:47:30                 
   9 Jamie Munro               0:47:53                 
  10 Sarah Pilgrim             0:47:58                 
  11 Mark Kelleher & Dave     
     Elledge                   0:48:00                 
  12 Antoinette Fotherby       0:48:10                 
  13 Phillippa Poole           0:49:00                 
  14 Tim Renton                0:49:21                 
  15 Anon                      0:49:39                 
  16 Mary Wadsworth            0:51:51                 
  17 Brian Johnston            0:52:49                 
  18 Mark Hodgson              0:53:43                 
  19 Steve Fotherby            0:53:44                 
  20 Helen & Asta              0:55:02                 
  21 Alan Verry                0:56:33                 
  22 Philip Muller             0:57:19                 
  23 Glenn & Glenn             0:57:49                 
  24 Alastair Smithies         0:58:00                 
  25 Malcolm Lowe              0:58:17                 
  26 Chris Grove               0:58:39                 
  27 Andrew Brown              1:01:00                 
  28 Renee McKay               1:01:00                 
  29 Paul Cocker               1:01:44                 
  30 Peter et al               1:02:43                 
  31 Janie & Dave              1:04:47                 
  32 Mark & Lorna              1:04:54                 
  33 Wayne Munro               1:06:00                 
  34 C Bolt                    1:06:41                 
  35 Sebastian & Paul Olsen    1:08:24                 
  36 Peter Wareman             1:14:35                 
  37 Rosemary Wakeman          1:14:56                 
  38 Neva Sinclair             1:15:00                 
  39 Bert Chapman              1:16:32                 
  40 Jasley McSaveney          1:17:03                 
  41 Tim Sherring              1:23:00                 
  42 David Sinclair            1:27:00                 
  43 Sue Wright                1:28:00                 
  44 Sue & Doug O'Shea         1:29:00                 
Up to the Top

Course 3         2.7 kms 

   1 R Sole                    0:18:40                 
   2 Natalie Rouse             0:21:00                 
   3 Thomas Goodman            0:21:18                 
   4 Joanna Fitch              0:22:11                 
   5 Jane Adams                0:24:12                 
   6 Rob Scott                 0:24:31                 
   7 Keith Mitchell            0:25:17                 
   8 Lyn Stanton               0:25:19                 
   9 Ray Palmer                0:25:32                 
  10 Ceejay & Team             0:26:00                 
  11 Rusell Howard             0:26:00                 
  12 Michael Jager             0:26:12                 
  13 Paul Cocker               0:28:30                 
  14 Nigel Fitch               0:28:39                 
  15 Jill Smithies             0:29:00                 
  16 Allcott / Kliskey         0:29:17                 
  17 Catherine Price           0:29:53                 
  18 Jeantine Mankelow         0:31:00                 
  19 R Mankelow                0:31:00                 
  20 Nicky Smithies            0:31:21                 
  21 Miriam                    0:31:47                 
  22 Lisa Brookes              0:33:00                 
  23 Adele & Craig Forster     0:33:00                 
  24 N Preece                  0:33:17                 
  25 Chris Jager               0:34:16                 
  26 Malvina Wise              0:34:50                 
  27 F Moore                   0:35:00                 
  28 James Recordan            0:35:00                 
  29 Debi Pyle                 0:35:00                 
  30 John Taberner             0:36:05                 
  31 Graeme Green              0:36:39                 
  32 Robyn Howard              0:38:05                 
  33 Chris Holdaway & James   
     Cameron                   0:40:20                 
  34 Alison & Joy Batty        0:40:25                 
  35 Ken Green                 0:41:25                 
  36 SI Young                  0:43:00                 
  37 Jackie Harsant            0:45:00                 
  38 Chris Taylor              0:45:00                 
  39 Liz Robb                  0:45:00                 
  40 Vicky Carmichael          0:45:00                 
  41 Caroline Kenny            0:45:00                 
  42 Karen Boyer               0:45:00                 
  43 Glenis & helper           0:50:00                 
  44 Rachel (St Peters Scouts) 0:55:00                 
  45 Mike (St Peters Scouts)   0:55:24                 
  46 Andrew (St Peters Scouts) 0:57:00                 
  47 Emma & Shannon            1:04:00                 
  48 June Handricks            1:07:00                 
  49 Charlie Wood              Most controls                
Up to the Top

Course 4         1.5 kms 

   1 Benjamin Hattie           0:11:00                 
   2 Jeremy Frentz             0:14:17                 
   3 Frances Peeters           0:14:45                 
   4 Sarah Gilkison            0:15:00                 
   5 Alex Weir                 0:15:34                 
   6 Nick Mead                 0:15:34                 
   7 Devon Smith               0:16:07                 
   8 Nick Frentz               0:19:00                 
   9 Mum                       0:19:00                 
  10 Andrew Fitch              0:20:00                 
  11 Scott Holdaway            0:20:19                 
  12 Libby                     0:21:00                 
  13 Ceejay & Team             0:23:00                 
  14 Glenis & helper           0:24:00                 
  15 Rachel (St Peters Scouts) 0:24:00                 
  16 Andrew (St Peters Scouts) 0:24:00                 
  17 Michael (St Peters       
     Scouts)                   0:24:39                 
  18 Brawne Munchkins,        
     Katrina & Nthan           0:28:05                 
  19 G.dad                     0:50:00                 
Up to the Top
Advert offer