Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Summer Series Results from Auckland Domain
October 31, 2000

Results from courses: One   Two   Three   Four


Course 1         6.4 kms
   1 Rob Jessop                0:34:47                 
   2 Brent Edwards             0:37:44                 
   3 Mark Lawson               0:38:56                 
   4 Fraser Mills              0:41:23                 
   5 Neil Kerrison             0:42:03                 
   6 Dave Crofts               0:44:03                 
   7 G Mead                    0:44:45                 
   8 Paul Gilkison             0:45:18                 
   9 David Stewart             0:45:35                 
  10 Tim Wright                0:45:56                 
  11 Malcolm Stoney            0:47:14                 
  12 D Middleton               0:48:10                 
  13 Rob Pols                  0:49:00                 
  14 Rudy Hlawatsch            0:50:27                 
  15 Allan Janes               0:51:38                 
  16 Jeff Greenwood            0:51:40                 
  17 Antoinette Fotherby       0:52:50                 
  18 Stu                       0:55:10                 
  19 Jonathon Fraser           1:00:01                 
  20 Bob Hattie                1:01:15                 
  21 Allen Browne              1:01:31                 
  22 Nicholas Oram             1:04:00                 
  23 Suzanne Pinker            1:06:00                 
  24 S Pilgrim                 1:06:02                 
  25 Jamie & Dave              1:06:44                 
  26 Fiona Giles               1:09:29                 
  27 Glenn Handricks           1:12:00                 
  28 Maurice Curtis            1:37:00                 
  29 Allie Watson              1:47:00                 

Up to the Top

Course 2         4.3 kms

   1 Daniel Martin             0:34:10                 
   2 Mark Roberts              0:36:22                 
   3 Tim Renton                0:36:40                 
   4 Graeme Hattie             0:37:04                 
   5 Ian Sydenham              0:37:18                 
   6 Phillippa Poole           0:37:54                 
   7 Brian Johnston            0:38:41                 
   8 Patrick Murphy            0:39:20                 
   9 Russell Williams          0:39:44                 
  10 Alan Verry                0:41:00                 
  11 Norm Jager                0:41:02                 
  12 Suzanne & John            0:42:05                 
  13 Rachel Fewster & Peter   
     West                      0:43:25                 
  14 Nic Wise                  0:43:34                 
  15 Mark Hodgson              0:44:54                 
  16 Damon Maria               0:45:44                 
  17 Steve Fotherby            0:46:01                 
  18 Penny Brothers            0:47:22                 
  19 Mark Kelleher & Dave     
     Elidge                    0:48:20                 
  20 Doug & Sue O'Shea         0:49:00                 
  21 Clive Bolt                0:51:08                 
  22 Wallace Bottomley         0:52:20                 
  23 Roger McSaveney           0:53:21                 
  24 Jasley McSaveney          0:53:33                 
  25 Nicola Kinzett            0:53:48                 
  26 DR Hamilton               0:58:00                 
  27 Bert Chapman              0:58:18                 
  28 Vera Wise                 1:00:00                 
  29 Rosemary Wakeman          1:00:20                 
  30 Alison Comer              1:01:22                 
  31 John Burman               1:02:25                 
  32 Jill Brewis               1:06:17                 
  33 Kerry Butler & Louis     
     Vierboom                  1:14:00                 
  34 Hiromi Ogata              1:15:00                 
  35 Alastair Long & Andy     
     Nicholls                  1:17:20                 
  36 Bridget Leonard           1:22:00                 
  37 John & Jane               1:37:40                 
  38 Asta & Paula              ?                       

Up to the Top

Course 3         2.8 kms

   1 Richard Hodder            0:20:02                 
   2 R Sole                    0:22:10                 
   3 David Mortimer            0:25:00                 
   4 Rob Scott                 0:26:38                 
   5 Simon Jager               0:27:21                 
   6 Tor-Johan Norheim         0:30:00                 
   7 Lorna Brant & M-J Parkin  0:30:00                 
   8 Bruce & Moz Cassey        0:30:00                 
   9 James Recorden            0:30:50                 
  10 W Thorburn                0:30:55                 
  11 D Strat                   0:31:00                 
  12 Catherine Price           0:31:00                 
  13 A Ballantyne              0:31:00                 
  14 Alastair Borwick          0:31:06                 
  15 Chris Jager               0:31:55                 
  16 Andy Brewis               0:32:00                 
  17 Thomas Goodman            0:32:00                 
  18 Hook Buckleton            0:32:00                 
  19 John Mitchell             0:32:36                 
  20 Paul Cocker               0:32:36                 
  21 Keith Adams               0:33:22                 
  22 Steve Venables & Lean    
     Teeboon                   0:33:50                 
  23 Joanna Fitch              0:34:00                 
  24 Klishcy / Allcott         0:34:48                 
  25 Jane Adams                0:35:18                 
  26 Sebastian Olsen           0:40:39                 
  27 Melvina Wise              0:41:00                 
  28 Fraser Moore              0:43:00                 
  29 Matthew Mortimer          0:43:00                 
  30 Graeme Green              0:43:28                 
  31 Yvette Mayall             0:45:00                 
  32 D Ramsey                  0:45:00                 
  33 Andrea Gilkison           0:46:00                 
  34 Claire McG                0:46:00                 
  35 Michael Jager             0:46:41                 
  36 Robyn Howard              0:47:56                 
  37 Alex Borwick              0:49:00                 
  38 Phoebe Borwick            0:49:49                 
  39 Adele Forster & Craig    
     Hatfull                   0:50:00                 
  40 Anne Lethaby & Tam Brodie 0:56:00                 
  41 Tom Williams              0:59:00                 
  42 Alison & Joy Batty        0:59:50                 
  43 Stuart & Christine Crook  1:00:02                 
  44 Nathan & David Crook      1:03:58                 
  45 Cee Jay & 2 mates         1:05:00                 
  46 June Handricks            1:07:00                 
  47 M Leiman                  1:13:00                 
  48 Jackie Harsant            1:18:00                 
  49 Chris Taylor              1:18:00                 
  50 Clare & Fee               1:28:00                 

Up to the Top

Course 4         1.9 kms

   1 Haydon Howlett            0:15:00                 
   2 Lorraine Brant & M-J     
     Parkin                    0:15:00                 
   3 Michael Childs            0:17:00                 
   4 Sarah Gilkison            0:18:08                 
   5 Marie Fitch               0:18:14                 
   6 John Mitchell             0:18:35                 
   7 paul Cocker               0:18:35                 
   8 Hayes Family              0:23:30                 
   9 Cee Jay & 2 mates         0:29:00                 
  10 Jackie Tsai & Patrick    
     Childs                    0:30:00                 
  11 Sebastian Olsen           0:31:36                 
  12 Josephine Olsen           0:42:00                 

Up to the Top

Advert offer