Leppin Sport Auckland Short Orienteering Championships 2001
Percy's Delight, Woodhill Forest
Course 1 |
  | M21E (open) |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Jason Markham |
PAPO |
27:22 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Carsten Jorgensen |
DEN |
27:50 |
2 |
  |   |   |   | Darren Ashmore |
A |
28:24 |
3 |
  |   |   |   | Brent Edwards |
CM |
28:56 |
4 |
  |   |   |   | Karl Dravitzki |
EG |
30:37 |
5 |
  |   |   |   | Greg Flynn |
WACO |
31:44 |
6 |
  |   |   |   | Mark Lawson |
NW |
32:40 |
7 |
  |   |   |   | Ross Morrison |
HB |
33:26 |
8 |
  |   |   |   | Andrew McCarthy |
HV |
34:29 |
9 |
  |   |   |   | Stu Barr |
WAI |
34:36 |
10 |
  |   |   |   | Simon Beck |
N/A |
35:07 |
11 |
  |   |   |   | Phil Wood |
WACO |
35:44 |
12 |
  |   |   |   | Marco Thoma |
SWI |
36:23 |
13 |
  |   |   |   | Alistair Cory-Wright |
PAPO |
39:52 |
14 |
  |   |   |   | David Stewart |
A |
43:41 |
15 |
  |   |   |   | Fraser Mills |
A |
43:56 |
16 |
  |   |   |   | James Bradshaw |
N/A |
44:41 |
17 |
  |   |   |   | Graeme Hattie |
CM |
57:02 |
18 |
  |   |   |   | David Melrose |
NW |
DNS |
  |
  |   |   |   | Neil Kerrison |
NW |
DNF |
  |
Course 2 |
  | M20A |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Todd Oates |
HB |
32:21 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Bryn Davies |
RK |
38:25 |
2 |
  |   | M21A (open) |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Bryan Teahan |
WAI |
27:49 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Jeff Greenwood |
A |
29:27 |
2 |
  |   |   |   | Guy Cory-Wright |
A |
33:29 |
3 |
  |   |   |   | Stuart Middleton |
WHO |
34:20 |
4 |
  |   |   |   | Mark McKenna |
R |
34:49 |
5 |
  |   |   |   | Alan Janes |
NW |
38:35 |
6 |
  |   |   |   | Dougal Harding |
A |
39:03 |
7 |
  |   |   |   | Malcolm Stoney |
A |
39:47 |
8 |
  |   |   |   | Bryan Bakalick |
WHO |
48:36 |
9 |
  |   |   |   | Rudi Hlawatsch |
A |
53:57 |
10 |
  |   | W21E (open) |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Jenni Adams |
PAPO |
27:02 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Marquita Gelderman |
NW |
27:40 |
2 |
  |   |   |   | Tania Robinson |
CM |
27:51 |
3 |
  |   |   |   | Rebecca Smith |
A |
29:09 |
4 |
  |   |   |   | Rachel Smith |
PAPO |
32:13 |
5 |
  |   |   |   | Lisa Frith |
NW |
33:07 |
6 |
  |   |   |   | Melissa Edwards |
WACO |
34:12 |
7 |
  |   |   |   | Oksana Isavnina |
NW |
35:01 |
8 |
  |   |   |   | Jean Cory-Wright |
PAPO |
38:03 |
9 |
Course 3 |
  | M18A |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Tim Renton |
A |
47:28 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | David Costigan |
HB |
DNS |
  |
  |   | M40A |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Peter Watson |
HB |
36:54 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Derek Morrison |
HB |
40:26 |
2 |
  |   |   |   | Michael Wood |
HV |
41:05 |
3 |
  |   |   |   | Geoff Mead |
NW |
44:23 |
4 |
  |   |   |   | Geoff Morrison |
HB |
45:06 |
5 |
  |   |   |   | Paul Gilkison |
NW |
49:33 |
6 |
  |   |   |   | David King |
HV |
50:14 |
7 |
  |   |   |   | Hamish Goodwin |
HB |
55:49 |
8 |
  |   |   |   | Tony Cooper |
A |
78:37 |
9 |
  |   |   |   | Bruce Peat |
CM |
90:43 |
10 |
Course 4 |
  | M21AS (open) |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Andrew Bell |
NW |
37:09 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Peter Murphy |
CM |
39:06 |
2 |
  |   |   |   | Douglas Kwan |
A |
40:48 |
3 |
  |   |   |   | Ian Sydenham |
A |
42:39 |
4 |
  |   |   |   | Peter Bakos |
HV |
43:30 |
5 |
  |   |   |   | Nic Gorman |
HV |
43:33 |
6 |
  |   |   |   | Ross Davies |
RK |
43:59 |
7 |
  |   |   |   | William Power |
W |
44:47 |
8 |
  |   |   |   | Richard Lynn |
HB |
45:19 |
9 |
  |   |   |   | Patrick Murphy |
NW |
51:26 |
10 |
  |   |   |   | Ben Balmforth |
A |
53:01 |
11 |
  |   |   |   | Tim Jowett |
HB |
57:38 |
12 |
  |   |   |   | Craig Pearce |
A |
64:39 |
13 |
  |   |   |   | Brian Buschl |
R |
DSQ |
  |
  |   | M50A |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Ross Brighouse |
CM |
28:57 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Rob Garden |
NW |
31:47 |
2 |
  |   |   |   | Wayne Aspin |
CM |
32:42 |
3 |
  |   |   |   | Dave Middleton |
NW |
33:44 |
4 |
  |   |   |   | Lyndsay Shuker |
CM |
36:12 |
5 |
  |   |   |   | Graham Fortune |
W |
36:54 |
6 |
  |   |   |   | Ray Sheldon |
YV |
37:01 |
7 |
  |   |   |   | Mike Ashmore |
A |
37:15 |
8 |
  |   |   |   | Robin Ambler |
NW |
37:58 |
9 |
  |   |   |   | David Nevin |
WHO |
39:25 |
10 |
  |   |   |   | Phillip Johansen |
NW |
39:36 |
11 |
  |   |   |   | Terje Moen |
NW |
39:53 |
12 |
  |   |   |   | Jim Barr |
WAI |
42:34 |
13 |
  |   |   |   | Richard Rankin |
WHO |
43:10 |
14 |
  |   |   |   | Stan Foster |
NW |
46:49 |
15 |
  |   |   |   | Ian Currie |
CM |
49:38 |
16 |
  |   |   |   | Jim Lewis |
T |
50:55 |
17 |
  |   |   |   | V Smirnof |
URK |
57:13 |
18 |
  |   |   |   | Gary Farquhar |
NW |
62:13 |
19 |
  |   |   |   | Peter Fitchett |
R |
DNS |
  |
  |   | W18A |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Jayne Shuker |
CM |
42:32 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Amber Morrison |
HB |
46:31 |
2 |
  |   |   |   | Marijke Currie |
CM |
DNS |
  |
  |   | W20A |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Lise Moen |
NW |
38:09 |
1 |
  |   | W21A (open) |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Jeanine Browne |
N/A |
27:43 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Raewyn Simpson |
R |
37:06 |
2 |
  |   |   |   | Royce Mills |
RK |
40:19 |
3 |
  |   |   |   | Natalie Rouse |
CM |
42:09 |
4 |
  |   |   |   | Jill Mains |
A |
45:20 |
5 |
  |   |   |   | Pamela Morrison |
HB |
49:47 |
6 |
  |   | W40A |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Patricia Aspin |
CM |
32:11 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Ngaire Davies |
RK |
36:20 |
2 |
  |   |   |   | Lisa Mead |
NW |
38:16 |
3 |
  |   |   |   | Phillippa Poole |
NW |
44:37 |
4 |
  |   |   |   | Penny Brothers |
NW |
47:21 |
5 |
  |   |   |   | Raewyn Bennett |
A |
127:33 |
6 |
Course 5 |
  | M40AS |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Mark Roberts |
A |
27:18 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Ian Simpson |
R |
32:22 |
2 |
  |   |   |   | David Fisher |
HB |
36:22 |
3 |
  |   |   |   | Greg Briston |
HB |
37:51 |
4 |
  |   |   |   | John Murphy |
A |
40:45 |
5 |
  |   |   |   | Norm Jager |
A |
42:19 |
6 |
  |   |   |   | Peter Godfrey |
NW |
45:24 |
7 |
  |   |   |   | Rolf Wagner |
NW |
46:05 |
8 |
  |   |   |   | Leon McGiven |
A |
46:05 |
8= |
  |   |   |   | Trevor Murray |
NW |
46:20 |
10 |
  |   |   |   | Tomek Glowacki |
WACO |
47:44 |
11 |
  |   |   |   | Nicholas Oram |
A |
52:56 |
12 |
  |   | M60A |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Terry Nuthall |
A |
20:48 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | John Robinson |
CM |
26:48 |
2 |
  |   |   |   | Paul Potter |
WHO |
27:37 |
3 |
  |   |   |   | Les Paver |
NW |
29:30 |
4 |
  |   |   |   | Rhys Thompson |
WHO |
31:00 |
5 |
  |   |   |   | Andy Brewis |
A |
52:27 |
6 |
  |   |   |   | Bert Chapman |
NW |
53:40 |
7 |
  |   |   |   | Tom Clendon |
A |
56:01 |
8 |
  |   | W21AS (open) |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Ineke Currie |
CM |
28:22 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Claire Rankin |
WHO |
29:04 |
2 |
  |   |   |   | Alison Carswell |
NW |
34:31 |
3 |
  |   |   |   | Belinda Sydenham |
A |
36:29 |
4 |
  |   |   |   | Alison Comer |
A |
38:49 |
5 |
  |   |   |   | Nicola Kinzett |
A |
38:56 |
6 |
  |   |   |   | Sarah Underwood |
W |
41:45 |
7 |
  |   |   |   | Lisa Brooks |
A |
DNS |
  |
  |   | W40AS |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Christine Jager |
A |
53:27 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Bronwen Allen |
NW |
DNS |
  |
  |   |   |   | Josie Boland |
HB |
DSQ |
  |
  |   | W50A |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Lorri O'Brien |
NW |
28:27 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Mary Moen |
NW |
32:42 |
2 |
  |   |   |   | Lesley Stone |
NW |
34:14 |
3 |
  |   |   |   | Glen Middleton |
NW |
35:30 |
4 |
  |   |   |   | Bev Shuker |
CM |
36:03 |
5 |
  |   |   |   | Barbara Barr |
WAI |
41:53 |
6 |
  |   |   |   | Jocelyn Reeve |
WACO |
45:13 |
7 |
  |   |   |   | Kathleen Farquhar |
NW |
47:30 |
8 |
  |   |   |   | Asta Wistrand |
NW |
49:21 |
9 |
  |   |   |   | Doesjka Currie |
CM |
52:39 |
10 |
  |   |   |   | Carol Edwards |
R |
70:45 |
11 |
  |   |   |   | Ewa Glowacki |
WACO |
73:26 |
12 |
  |   |   |   | Kate Fortune |
W |
DNS |
  |
Course 6 |
  | M70A |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Svend Pedersen |
S |
31:22 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Ken Green |
CM |
38:25 |
2 |
  |   |   |   | Ralph King |
NW |
52:10 |
3 |
  |   | W60A |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Hilary Weeks |
A |
30:23 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Val Robinson |
CM |
34:32 |
2 |
  |   |   |   | Judy Martin |
NW |
40:16 |
3 |
  |   |   |   | Vivienne Leigh |
HB |
103:31 |
4 |
  |   |   |   | Jill Brewis |
A |
DNS |
  |
Course 7 |
  | M16A |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Martin Peat |
CM |
34:44 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Ciaran Murphy |
CM |
39:35 |
2 |
  |   |   |   | Chris McKenna |
R |
55:43 |
3 |
  |   |   |   | Michael Jager |
A |
77:41 |
4 |
  |   |   |   | Campbell Melrose-Allen |
NW |
DNS |
  |
  |   | M21B (open) |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Gordon Mains |
A |
53:37 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Stewart Aroa |
H |
62:26 |
2 |
  |   |   |   | Alan Oates |
HB |
DNS |
  |
  |   |   |   | Edward Main |
A |
DNF |
  |
Course 8 |
  | M40B |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Peter Annand |
N/A |
83:21 |
1 |
  |   | W16A |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Emma Watson |
HB |
41:53 |
1 |
  |   | W21B (open) |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Mary Wadsworth |
A |
44:25 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Erica Hobbs |
HB |
48:02 |
2 |
  |   |   |   | Gay Ambler |
NW |
49:36 |
3 |
  |   |   |   | Melvina Wise |
A |
54:55 |
4 |
  |   |   |   | Lyn Murphy |
NW |
107:54 |
5 |
  |   | W40B |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Lynn Ashmore |
A |
59:15 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Briar Peat |
CM |
66:27 |
2 |
  |   |   |   | Patricia Larsen |
RK |
74:28 |
3 |
  |   |   |   | Barbara Rankin |
WHO |
74:36 |
4 |
  |   |   |   | Rowena Bakalick |
WHO |
DSQ |
  |
Course 9 |
  | M14A |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Sam Murphy |
NW |
17:57 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Sam McNally |
R |
20:33 |
2 |
  |   |   |   | Thomas Fraser |
N/A |
26:55 |
3 |
  |   |   |   | Duncan Morrison |
HB |
27:08 |
4 |
  |   |   |   | Daniel Stott |
R |
28:20 |
5 |
  |   | W14A |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Frances Peat |
CM |
30:31 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Kate Morrison |
HB |
34:03 |
2 |
  |   |   |   | Erika Boland-Briston |
HB |
34:50 |
3 |
  |   | W16B |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Hayley Oates |
HB |
DNS |
  |
  |   | W21C (open) |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Louise Goodwin |
HB |
39:09 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Tracey Hunter |
WACO |
60:17 |
2 |
Course 10 |
  | M12 |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Simon Jager |
A |
12:06 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Andrew Peat |
CM |
13:12 |
2 |
  |   |   |   | Nick Mead |
NW |
15:16 |
3 |
  |   |   |   | Conal Boland-Briston |
HB |
16:50 |
4 |
  |   |   |   | Steven Simpson |
R |
27:02 |
5 |
  |   |   |   | Brett Fraser |
N/A |
27:30 |
6 |
  |   |   |   | Alex Bennett |
A |
28:28 |
7 |
  |   |   |   | Oliver Watson |
HB |
40:20 |
8 |
  |   | W12 |
  |   |   |   |   |
  |   |   |   | Rachel Goodwin |
HB |
14:38 |
1 |
  |   |   |   | Sarah Gilkison |
NW |
14:48 |
2 |
  |   |   |   | Emily Murphy |
CM |
15:08 |
3 |
  |   |   |   | Angela Simpson |
R |
15:15 |
4 |
  |   |   |   | Hannah Murphy |
NW |
17:43 |
5 |
  |   |   |   | Jaime Goodwin |
HB |
18:25 |
6 |
  |   |   |   | Nicola Peat |
CM |
22:09 |
7 |
  |   |   |   | Leah Murphy |
NW |
27:36 |
8 |
This page was created using CSVHTML, software developed by Dave Glover.
Download a copy from his web page.
Return to Top
Return to Other results
Last updated by Alistair Stewart on 25/10/2001