Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Auckland Secondary School Championships 2003Mon 26/05/2003 8:10 p.m.
Resultscreated by OE2002 © Stephan Krämer 2002

   Pl Name                 Club                           Time 



Senior Boys  (7)      3.090 km  0 m   12 C                    

    1 M Peat               King's College                24:46 
    2 T Goodman            Auckland Grammar              47:39 
    3 M Andrews            Auckland Grammar              51:28 
    4 Craig Gardner        Howick College              1:03:19 
    5 Steven Green         St Kentigern College        1:25:38 

      K Fuller             Auckland Grammar                 mp 
      B Vanderwee          Auckland Grammar                dns 



Senior Girls  (8)     2.490 km  0 m   10 C                    

    1 Jayne Shuker         Waiuku College                29:38 
    2 Jenni Iles           Waiuku College                47:30 
    3 Liz Orchard          Epsom Girls Grammar         1:10:35 
    4 Rebecca Stitt        Pakuranga College           1:18:43 
    5 Rebecca Jeans        Pakuranga College           1:22:39 
    6 Fiona Short          Waiuku College              2:01:08 

      Claire Lafleur       Pakuranga College               dns 
      Joanna Fitch         Epsom Girls Grammar             dns 



Intermediate Boys  (2 2.630 km  0 m   14 C                    

    1 Andy Nichols         Howick College                35:24 
    2 Alastair Long        Howick College                39:21 
    3 C Boon               Auckland Grammar              43:02 
    4 Sam Murphy           Macleans College              44:58 
    5 Gabriel Hood         Mt Roskill Grammar            50:41 
    6 Thomas Reynolds      Westlake Boys High            54:51 
    7 Jordan Curtis        Mt Roskill Grammar            57:14 
    8 J Kuegler            King's College                59:04 
    9 Daniel Wickman       Westlake Boys High          1:25:36 
   10 N Lynch-Watson       Auckland Grammar            1:27:43 
   11 Terence Beeton       Westlake Boys High          1:31:54 
   12 Matthew Ng-Wai-Shing Westlake Boys High          1:34:10 
   13 M Knarston           Auckland Grammar            1:37:41 
   14 Matthew Jeans        Pakuranga College           1:39:45 
   15 David Milner         Westlake Boys High          1:47:32 
   16 M Phipps             Auckland Grammar            1:54:01 
   17 Allan Brownlie       Pakuranga College           2:05:52 

      J Worley             King's College                   mp 
      J Liu                King's College                   mp 
      S Jain               King's College                   mp 
      R O'Malley           King's College                   mp 
      Hayden Morgan-Bryant Westlake Boys High               mp 
      Mike Carr            Westlake Boys High               mp 
      Waleed Al-Saady      Pakuranga College                mp 
      T Buchi              King's College                  dnf 
      Jasdeep Singh        Pakuranga College               dnf 



Intermediate Girls  ( 2.280 km  0 m   11 C                    

    1 Melanie Michels      Long Bay College              26:18 
    2 Frances Peat         St Cuthbert's College         34:53 
    3 Rhiannon Robins      Epsom Girls Grammar         1:13:18 
    4 Sarah Knight         Pakuranga College           1:54:56 

      Cecelia Lambert      Epsom Girls Grammar              mp 
      Kimberley Baird      Pakuranga College               dns 



Junior Boys  (27)     2.570 km  0 m   13 C                    

    1 Simon Jager          Mt Roskill Grammar            18:54 
    2 Ciaran Murphy        St Kentigern College          19:58 
    3 R Longuet-Higgins    Auckland Grammar              21:58 
    4 A Riddell            Auckland Grammar              22:40 
    5 H Webb               Auckland Grammar              24:10 
    6 S Procter            Auckland Grammar              27:44 
    7 A Peat               King's College                31:19 
    8 F Wilkinson          Auckland Grammar              33:02 
    9 Joshua Sharp         Pakuranga College             36:20 
   10 Michael Phipps       Westlake Boys High            37:08 
   11 Joe Vella            Auckland Grammar              41:20 
   12 Lynton McInnes       Rosehill College              50:33 
   13 Andrew Christini     Pakuranga College             57:20 
   14 Brendan Natta        Rosehill College            1:06:26 
   15 Hamish Smith         King's College              1:08:03 
   16 Shane McNeill        Westlake Boys High          1:16:29 
   17 S Picot              King's College              1:19:53 
   18 M Picot              King's College              1:37:43 
   19 J Hatrick-Smith      King's College              1:41:35 
   20 C Goldsbury          King's College              1:41:53 
   21 Zacariah Wylde       Pakuranga College           1:42:01 
   22 Ben Lyon             Pakuranga College           2:02:01 

      Graeme Pridgeon      Howick College                   mp 
      N Hannan             Auckland Grammar                 mp 
      D Allen              Auckland Grammar                 mp 
      D Bode               King's College                  dns 
      R King               Auckland Grammar                dns 



Junior Girls  (19)    1.860 km  0 m   10 C                    

    1 Greta Knarston       Epsom Girls Grammar           22:39 
    2 Sarah Gilkison       Diocesan School               23:50 
    3 Rose Murphy          St Cuthbert's College         34:00 
    4 Mana Melchers        Pukekohe High                 37:48 
    5 Heather Legg         Pakuranga College             38:00 
    6 Hannah Linkhorn      St Cuthbert's College         42:23 
    7 Emma Baxter          Pakuranga College             46:44 
    8 Olivia Burt          Pakuranga College             50:34 
    9 Jacy Lin             Pakuranga College             52:33 
   10 Alex Watson          Pukekohe High                 53:21 
   11 Jessica Hei Hei      Pukekohe High                 56:57 
   12 Adrienne Robins      Epsom Girls Grammar           57:43 
   13 Hannah Murphy        Macleans College              59:33 
   14 Toni Gamble          Pakuranga College           1:03:46 
   15 Naomi Kuek           Pakuranga College           1:07:44 
   16 Kelsey Schroder      Rosehill College            1:09:45 
   17 Lena Guo             Pakuranga College           1:14:25 

      Imogene Scott        Glendowie College               dns 
      Elizabeth Job        Pakuranga College               dns